Banchory Lawn Tennis Club

Banchory Lawn Tennis Club

BLTC Mens Singles

Stage Day Date Time Court Player 1 Player 2 Score
1st Rnd Thu 22/08 20:00 1 Douglas Law Dylan Duncan 6-3, 6-0
1st Rnd Fri 23/08 18:30 3 Mark Reith Andrew Ewart 1-6, 4-6
1st Rnd Fri 23/08 20:00 1 Daniel Hemming Rob Strachan 6-4, 6-3
1st Rnd Fri 23/08 20:00 2 Marek Wilowski Alex Crowe 3-6, 4-6
1st Rnd Fri 23/08 20:00 3 Rob Jansen Connor Melvin 6-2, 6-0
1st Rnd Sat 24/08 09:00 2 Andrew Smitton Liam Henderson 6-4, 6-3
1st Rnd Sat 24/08 10:30 1 Chris White Conall Cowie 6-2, 6-3
1st Rnd Sat 24/08 13:30 3 Ross Johnson Henry Allen 4-6, 5-7
2nd Rnd Sat 24/08 09:00 1 Daniel Hemming Alex Crowe 2-6, 1-6
2nd Rnd Sat 24/08 17:00 1 Rob Jansen Andrew Ewart 6-1, 7-5
2nd Rnd Sun 25/08 15:00 1 Chris White Henry Allen 6-3, 6-1
2nd Rnd Mon 26/08 20:00 1 Douglas Law Andrew Smitton 6-3, 7-6
Qtrs Sat 24/08 12:00 2 Alex Crowe Pawel Ewertowski 6-0, 6-1
Qtrs Sun 25/08 15:00 2 Andrew Milne Rob Jansen 2-6, 0-6
Qtrs Sun 25/08 16:30 1 Chris White Scott Craig 4-6, 5-7
Qtrs Tue 27/08 20:00 1 Fin Pearson Douglas Law 6-0, 6-1
Semis Mon 26/08 18:30 1 Rob Jansen Pawel Ewertowski 0-6, 0-6
Semis Thu 29/08 18:30 1 Fin Pearson Scott Craig 6-2, 6-4
Final Sat 31/08 16:00 1 Fin Pearson Pawel Ewertowski 6-3, 3-6, 1-0

BLTC Ladies Singles

Stage Day Date Time Court Player 1 Player 2 Score
Qtrs Sat 24/08 13:30 1 Emma-Louise Bolland June Meredew 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
Qtrs Sat 24/08 15:00 1 Janet Reith Lisa Burnett 6-4, 7-6
Semis Tue 27/08 20:00 2 Clare Davidson Janet Reith 6-0, 6-1
Semis Tue 27/08 20:00 3 Julie Jansen Emma-Louise Bolland 2-6, 2-6
Final Sat 31/08 16:00 3 Clare Davidson Emma-Louise Bolland 6-2, 6-1

BLTC Mens Doubles

Stage Day Date Time Court Pairing 1 Pairing 2 Score
1st Rnd Sat 24/08 12:00 3 Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin Jamie Ross & Andrew Smitton 6-3, 7-6
1st Rnd Sat 24/08 13:30 2 Rob Strachan & Jamie Strachan Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson
1st Rnd Sat 24/08 16:00 2 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Greg Becker & Andreas Christophersen 6-2, 6-4
1st Rnd Mon 26/08 18:30 3 Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson Henry Allen & Chris White 6-3, 6-2
Qtrs Sun 25/08 16:30 2 Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 1-6, 6-7
Qtrs Sun 25/08 16:30 3 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin 6-3, 6-0
Qtrs Tue 27/08 18:30 3 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 5-7, 6-2, 0-1
Qtrs Wed 28/08 18:30 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson 4-6, 6-4, 7-6
Semis Fri 30/08 18:30 1 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 0-6, 6-4, 0-1
Semis Fri 30/08 18:30 2 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 6-3, 6-4
Final Sat 31/08 17:30 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 7-5, 6-2

BLTC Ladies Doubles

Stage Day Date Time Court Pairing 1 Pairing 2 Score
Qtrs Sat 24/08 10:30 2 June Meredew & Diane Hodgetts Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 5-7, 5-7
Qtrs Sat 24/08 12:00 1 Lisa Burnett & Janet Reith Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 4-6, 2-6
Semis Sun 25/08 15:00 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 6-0, 6-3
Semis Tue 27/08 18:30 1 Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland Margaret Wilson & Julie Jansen 6-4, 6-3
Final Sat 31/08 17:30 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 6-2, 6-1

BLTC Mixed Doubles

Stage Day Date Time Court Pairing 1 Pairing 2 Score
1st Rnd Fri 23/08 18:30 1 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Emma Bolland & Greg Becker 6-3, 7-6
Qtrs Sat 24/08 15:00 2 Denise Sanders & Rob Jansen Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe 3-6, 4-6
Qtrs Sat 24/08 15:00 3 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Elizabeth Allen & Henry Allen 6-2, 6-3
Qtrs Mon 26/08 20:00 2 Lisa Burnett & Andreas Christophersen Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 3-6, 3-6
Qtrs Mon 26/08 20:00 3 Janet Reith & Chris White Julie Jansen & Charles Robertson
Semis Wed 28/08 18:30 2 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 4-6, 2-6
Semis Thu 29/08 19:30 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Janet Reith & Chris White 6-4, 6-2
Final Sat 31/08 17:30 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 6-4, 7-5

BLTC Mens Plate

Stage Day Date Time Court Player 1 Player 2 Score
Qtrs Sun 25/08 09:00 1 Dylan Duncan Liam Henderson 0-6, 0-6
Qtrs Sun 25/08 09:00 2 Connor Melvin Mark Reith 6-0, 6-0
Qtrs Sun 25/08 09:00 3 Marek Wilowski Rob Strachan 6-3, 6-1
Qtrs Sun 25/08 18:00 3 Conall Cowie Ross Johnson 6-3, 6-2
Semis Mon 26/08 18:00 1 Liam Henderson Conall Cowie 3-6, 2-6
Semis Wed 28/08 16:15 3 Connor Melvin Marek Wilowski 3-6, 0-6
Final Sat 31/08 15:00 1 Conall Cowie Marek Wilowski 7-6, 7-6

BLTC Ladies Plate

Stage Day Date Time Court Player 1 Player 2 Score
Final Sat 31/08 15:00 3 Lisa Burnett June Meredew 1-6, 0-6