Banchory Lawn Tennis Club

Banchory Lawn Tennis Club

Alex Crowe

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 20:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 2 Marek Wilowski Alex Crowe 3-6, 4-6
Sat 24/08 09:00 Mens Singles 2nd Rnd 1 Daniel Hemming Alex Crowe 2-6, 1-6
Sat 24/08 12:00 Mens Singles Qtrs 2 Alex Crowe Pawel Ewertowski 6-0, 6-1
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 3 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin 6-3, 6-0
Fri 30/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Semis 1 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 0-6, 6-4, 0-1

Andreas Chrsitophersen

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 16:00 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 2 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Greg Becker & Andreas Christophersen 6-2, 6-4
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 2 Lisa Burnett & Andreas Christophersen Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 3-6, 3-6

Andrew Ewart

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 18:30 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 3 Mark Reith Andrew Ewart 1-6, 4-6
Sat 24/08 17:00 Mens Singles 2nd Rnd 1 Rob Jansen Andrew Ewart 6-1, 7-5

Andrew Milne

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sun 25/08 15:00 Mens Singles Qtrs 2 Andrew Milne Rob Jansen 2-6, 0-6
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 2 Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 1-6, 6-7
Fri 30/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Semis 1 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 0-6, 6-4, 0-1
Sat 31/08 17:30 Mens Doubles Final 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 7-5, 6-2

Andrew Smitton

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 09:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 2 Andrew Smitton Liam Henderson 6-4, 6-3
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mens Singles 2nd Rnd 1 Douglas Law Andrew Smitton 6-3, 7-6

Babs Buglass

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 10:30 Ladies Doubles Qtrs 2 June Meredew & Diane Hodgetts Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 5-7, 5-7
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 2 Lisa Burnett & Andreas Christophersen Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 3-6, 3-6
Wed 28/08 18:30 Mixed Doubles Semis 2 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 4-6, 2-6
Sat 31/08 17:30 Mixed Doubles Final 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 6-4, 7-5

Cameron Dickson

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Mon 26/08 18:30 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 3 Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson Henry Allen & Chris White 6-3, 6-2
Wed 28/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson 4-6, 6-4, 7-6

Charles Robertson

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 13:30 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 2 Rob Strachan & Jamie Strachan Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 2 Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 1-6, 6-7
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 3 Janet Reith & Chris White Julie Jansen & Charles Robertson

Chris White

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 10:30 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 1 Chris White Conall Cowie 6-2, 6-3
Sun 25/08 15:00 Mens Singles 2nd Rnd 1 Chris White Henry Allen 6-3, 6-1
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Singles Qtrs 1 Chris White Scott Craig 4-6, 5-7
Mon 26/08 18:30 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 3 Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson Henry Allen & Chris White 6-3, 6-2
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 3 Janet Reith & Chris White Julie Jansen & Charles Robertson
Thu 29/08 19:30 Mixed Doubles Semis 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Janet Reith & Chris White 6-4, 6-2

Clare Davidson

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 12:00 Ladies Doubles Qtrs 1 Lisa Burnett & Janet Reith Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 4-6, 2-6
Sun 25/08 15:00 Ladies Doubles Semis 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 6-0, 6-3
Tue 27/08 20:00 Ladies Singles Semis 2 Clare Davidson Janet Reith 6-0, 6-1
Sat 31/08 16:00 Ladies Singles Final 3 Clare Davidson Emma-Louise Bolland 6-2, 6-1

Conall Cowie

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 10:30 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 1 Chris White Conall Cowie 6-2, 6-3
Sun 25/08 18:00 Mens Plate Qtrs 3 Conall Cowie Ross Johnson 6-3, 6-2
Mon 26/08 18:00 Mens Plate Semis 1 Liam Henderson Conall Cowie 3-6, 2-6
Mon 26/08 18:30 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 3 Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson Henry Allen & Chris White 6-3, 6-2
Wed 28/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson 4-6, 6-4, 7-6
Sat 31/08 15:00 Mens Plate Final 1 Conall Cowie Marek Wilowski 7-6, 7-6

Connor Melvin

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 20:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 3 Rob Jansen Connor Melvin 6-2, 6-0
Sat 24/08 12:00 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 3 Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin Jamie Ross & Andrew Smitton 6-3, 7-6
Sun 25/08 09:00 Mens Plate Qtrs 2 Connor Melvin Mark Reith 6-0, 6-0
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 3 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin 6-3, 6-0
Wed 28/08 16:15 Mens Plate Semis 3 Connor Melvin Marek Wilowski 3-6, 0-6

Daniel Hemming

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 20:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 1 Daniel Hemming Rob Strachan 6-4, 6-3
Sat 24/08 09:00 Mens Singles 2nd Rnd 1 Daniel Hemming Alex Crowe 2-6, 1-6
Sat 24/08 12:00 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 3 Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin Jamie Ross & Andrew Smitton 6-3, 7-6
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 3 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin 6-3, 6-0

Denise Sanders

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 12:00 Ladies Doubles Qtrs 1 Lisa Burnett & Janet Reith Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 4-6, 2-6
Sat 24/08 15:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 2 Denise Sanders & Rob Jansen Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe 3-6, 4-6
Sun 25/08 15:00 Ladies Doubles Semis 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 6-0, 6-3

Diane Hodgetts

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 15:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 3 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Elizabeth Allen & Henry Allen 6-2, 6-3
Wed 28/08 18:30 Mixed Doubles Semis 2 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 4-6, 2-6

Douglas Law

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Thu 22/08 20:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 1 Douglas Law Dylan Duncan 6-3, 6-0
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mens Singles 2nd Rnd 1 Douglas Law Andrew Smitton 6-3, 7-6
Tue 27/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 3 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 5-7, 6-2, 0-1
Tue 27/08 20:00 Mens Singles Qtrs 1 Fin Pearson Douglas Law 6-0, 6-1
Fri 30/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Semis 2 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 6-3, 6-4

Dylan Duncan

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Thu 22/08 20:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 1 Douglas Law Dylan Duncan 6-3, 6-0
Sun 25/08 09:00 Mens Plate Qtrs 1 Dylan Duncan Liam Henderson 0-6, 0-6

Elizabeth Allen

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 15:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 3 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Elizabeth Allen & Henry Allen 6-2, 6-3

Emma-Louise Bolland

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 18:30 Mixed Doubles 1st Rnd 1 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Emma Bolland & Greg Becker 6-3, 7-6
Sat 24/08 10:30 Ladies Doubles Qtrs 2 June Meredew & Diane Hodgetts Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 5-7, 5-7
Sat 24/08 13:30 Ladies Singles Qtrs 1 Emma-Louise Bolland June Meredew 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
Tue 27/08 18:30 Ladies Doubles Semis 1 Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland Margaret Wilson & Julie Jansen 6-4, 6-3
Tue 27/08 20:00 Ladies Singles Semis 3 Julie Jansen Emma-Louise Bolland 2-6, 2-6
Sat 31/08 16:00 Ladies Singles Final 3 Clare Davidson Emma-Louise Bolland 6-2, 6-1
Sat 31/08 17:30 Ladies Doubles Final 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 6-2, 6-1

Fin Pearson

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 16:00 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 2 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Greg Becker & Andreas Christophersen 6-2, 6-4
Tue 27/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 3 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 5-7, 6-2, 0-1
Tue 27/08 20:00 Mens Singles Qtrs 1 Fin Pearson Douglas Law 6-0, 6-1
Thu 29/08 18:30 Mens Singles Semis 1 Fin Pearson Scott Craig 6-2, 6-4
Sat 31/08 16:00 Mens Singles Final 1 Fin Pearson Pawel Ewertowski 6-3, 3-6, 1-0

Greg Becker

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 18:30 Mixed Doubles 1st Rnd 1 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Emma Bolland & Greg Becker 6-3, 7-6
Sat 24/08 16:00 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 2 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Greg Becker & Andreas Christophersen 6-2, 6-4

Henry Allen

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 13:30 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 3 Ross Johnson Henry Allen 4-6, 5-7
Sat 24/08 15:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 3 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Elizabeth Allen & Henry Allen 6-2, 6-3
Sun 25/08 15:00 Mens Singles 2nd Rnd 1 Chris White Henry Allen 6-3, 6-1
Mon 26/08 18:30 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 3 Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson Henry Allen & Chris White 6-3, 6-2

Hilary Cowe

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sun 25/08 15:00 Ladies Doubles Semis 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 6-0, 6-3
Sat 31/08 17:30 Ladies Doubles Final 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 6-2, 6-1

Jamie Ross

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 12:00 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 3 Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin Jamie Ross & Andrew Smitton 6-3, 7-6
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 2 Lisa Burnett & Andreas Christophersen Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 3-6, 3-6
Wed 28/08 18:30 Mixed Doubles Semis 2 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 4-6, 2-6
Sat 31/08 17:30 Mixed Doubles Final 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 6-4, 7-5

Jamie Strachan

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 13:30 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 2 Rob Strachan & Jamie Strachan Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson

Jane Hoare

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 10:30 Ladies Doubles Qtrs 2 June Meredew & Diane Hodgetts Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 5-7, 5-7
Tue 27/08 18:30 Ladies Doubles Semis 1 Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland Margaret Wilson & Julie Jansen 6-4, 6-3
Sat 31/08 17:30 Ladies Doubles Final 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 6-2, 6-1

Janet Reith

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 12:00 Ladies Doubles Qtrs 1 Lisa Burnett & Janet Reith Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 4-6, 2-6
Sat 24/08 15:00 Ladies Singles Qtrs 1 Janet Reith Lisa Burnett 6-4, 7-6
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 3 Janet Reith & Chris White Julie Jansen & Charles Robertson
Tue 27/08 20:00 Ladies Singles Semis 2 Clare Davidson Janet Reith 6-0, 6-1
Thu 29/08 19:30 Mixed Doubles Semis 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Janet Reith & Chris White 6-4, 6-2

Julie Jansen

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 3 Janet Reith & Chris White Julie Jansen & Charles Robertson
Tue 27/08 18:30 Ladies Doubles Semis 1 Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland Margaret Wilson & Julie Jansen 6-4, 6-3
Tue 27/08 20:00 Ladies Singles Semis 3 Julie Jansen Emma-Louise Bolland 2-6, 2-6

June Meredew

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 10:30 Ladies Doubles Qtrs 2 June Meredew & Diane Hodgetts Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 5-7, 5-7
Sat 24/08 13:30 Ladies Singles Qtrs 1 Emma-Louise Bolland June Meredew 4-6, 6-0, 7-5
Sat 31/08 15:00 Ladies Plate Final 3 Lisa Burnett June Meredew 1-6, 0-6

Liam Henderson

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 09:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 2 Andrew Smitton Liam Henderson 6-4, 6-3
Sun 25/08 09:00 Mens Plate Qtrs 1 Dylan Duncan Liam Henderson 0-6, 0-6
Mon 26/08 18:00 Mens Plate Semis 1 Liam Henderson Conall Cowie 3-6, 2-6

Lisa Burnett

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 12:00 Ladies Doubles Qtrs 1 Lisa Burnett & Janet Reith Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 4-6, 2-6
Sat 24/08 15:00 Ladies Singles Qtrs 1 Janet Reith Lisa Burnett 6-4, 7-6
Mon 26/08 20:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 2 Lisa Burnett & Andreas Christophersen Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 3-6, 3-6
Sat 31/08 15:00 Ladies Plate Final 3 Lisa Burnett June Meredew 1-6, 0-6

Lorraine Walker

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sun 25/08 15:00 Ladies Doubles Semis 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Clare Davidson & Denise Sanders 6-0, 6-3
Sat 31/08 17:30 Ladies Doubles Final 3 Hilary Cowe & Lorraine Walker Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland 6-2, 6-1

Marek Wilowski

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 20:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 2 Marek Wilowski Alex Crowe 3-6, 4-6
Sun 25/08 09:00 Mens Plate Qtrs 3 Marek Wilowski Rob Strachan 6-3, 6-1
Tue 27/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 3 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 5-7, 6-2, 0-1
Wed 28/08 16:15 Mens Plate Semis 3 Connor Melvin Marek Wilowski 3-6, 0-6
Fri 30/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Semis 2 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 6-3, 6-4
Sat 31/08 15:00 Mens Plate Final 1 Conall Cowie Marek Wilowski 7-6, 7-6

Margaret Wilson

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 18:30 Mixed Doubles 1st Rnd 1 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Emma Bolland & Greg Becker 6-3, 7-6
Sat 24/08 15:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 2 Denise Sanders & Rob Jansen Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe 3-6, 4-6
Tue 27/08 18:30 Ladies Doubles Semis 1 Jane Hoare & Emma Bolland Margaret Wilson & Julie Jansen 6-4, 6-3
Thu 29/08 19:30 Mixed Doubles Semis 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Janet Reith & Chris White 6-4, 6-2
Sat 31/08 17:30 Mixed Doubles Final 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 6-4, 7-5

Mark Reith

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 18:30 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 3 Mark Reith Andrew Ewart 1-6, 4-6
Sat 24/08 12:00 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 3 Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin Jamie Ross & Andrew Smitton 6-3, 7-6
Sat 24/08 15:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 3 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Elizabeth Allen & Henry Allen 6-2, 6-3
Sat 24/08 16:00 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 2 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Greg Becker & Andreas Christophersen 6-2, 6-4
Sun 25/08 09:00 Mens Plate Qtrs 2 Connor Melvin Mark Reith 6-0, 6-0
Tue 27/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 3 Fin Pearson & Mark Reith Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 5-7, 6-2, 0-1
Wed 28/08 18:30 Mixed Doubles Semis 2 Diane Hodgetts & Mark Reith Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 4-6, 2-6

Paul Wilson

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 13:30 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 2 Rob Strachan & Jamie Strachan Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 2 Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 1-6, 6-7

Pawel Ewertowski

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 12:00 Mens Singles Qtrs 2 Alex Crowe Pawel Ewertowski 6-0, 6-1
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 2 Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 1-6, 6-7
Mon 26/08 18:30 Mens Singles Semis 1 Rob Jansen Pawel Ewertowski 0-6, 0-6
Fri 30/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Semis 1 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 0-6, 6-4, 0-1
Sat 31/08 16:00 Mens Singles Final 1 Fin Pearson Pawel Ewertowski 6-3, 3-6, 1-0
Sat 31/08 17:30 Mens Doubles Final 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 7-5, 6-2

Rob Jansen

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 20:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 3 Rob Jansen Connor Melvin 6-2, 6-0
Sat 24/08 15:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 2 Denise Sanders & Rob Jansen Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe 3-6, 4-6
Sat 24/08 17:00 Mens Singles 2nd Rnd 1 Rob Jansen Andrew Ewart 6-1, 7-5
Sun 25/08 15:00 Mens Singles Qtrs 2 Andrew Milne Rob Jansen 2-6, 0-6
Mon 26/08 18:30 Mens Singles Semis 1 Rob Jansen Pawel Ewertowski 0-6, 0-6
Wed 28/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson 4-6, 6-4, 7-6
Fri 30/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Semis 2 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 6-3, 6-4
Sat 31/08 17:30 Mens Doubles Final 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 7-5, 6-2

Rob Strachan

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 20:00 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 1 Daniel Hemming Rob Strachan 6-4, 6-3
Sat 24/08 13:30 Mens Doubles 1st Rnd 2 Rob Strachan & Jamie Strachan Charles Robertson & Paul Wilson
Sun 25/08 09:00 Mens Plate Qtrs 3 Marek Wilowski Rob Strachan 6-3, 6-1

Ross Johnson

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sat 24/08 13:30 Mens Singles 1st Rnd 3 Ross Johnson Henry Allen 4-6, 5-7
Sun 25/08 18:00 Mens Plate Qtrs 3 Conall Cowie Ross Johnson 6-3, 6-2

Scott Craig

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Singles Qtrs 1 Chris White Scott Craig 4-6, 5-7
Wed 28/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Conall Cowie & Cameron Dickson 4-6, 6-4, 7-6
Thu 29/08 18:30 Mens Singles Semis 1 Fin Pearson Scott Craig 6-2, 6-4
Fri 30/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Semis 2 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Douglas Law & Marek Wilowski 6-3, 6-4
Sat 31/08 17:30 Mens Doubles Final 1 Scott Craig & Rob Jansen Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 7-5, 6-2

Trevor Crowe

Day Date Time Event Stage Court Score
Fri 23/08 18:30 Mixed Doubles 1st Rnd 1 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Emma Bolland & Greg Becker 6-3, 7-6
Sat 24/08 15:00 Mixed Doubles Qtrs 2 Denise Sanders & Rob Jansen Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe 3-6, 4-6
Sun 25/08 16:30 Mens Doubles Qtrs 3 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Daniel Hemming & Connor Melvin 6-3, 6-0
Thu 29/08 19:30 Mixed Doubles Semis 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Janet Reith & Chris White 6-4, 6-2
Fri 30/08 18:30 Mens Doubles Semis 1 Alex Crowe & Trevor Crowe Pawel Ewertowski & Jonathan Milne 0-6, 6-4, 0-1
Sat 31/08 17:30 Mixed Doubles Final 2 Margaret Wilson & Trevor Crowe Babs Buglass & Jamie Ross 6-4, 7-5